May 21-23, 2019 - Anaheim, CA

Speakers

The information below is from the 2018 edition of the AEC Next Technology Expo + Conference.

SAVE THE DATE!
AEC Next will be returning to Anaheim from May 21-23, 2019! Be sure to check back often to stay in the loop about next year’s event.

We are thrilled to host some of the brightest minds in the built world who will share their expertise and insights, and delve deep into case studies and new technology applications that will allow teams to increase efficiencies and save costs in their project life-cycles.  Meet our speakers below!

Matt Abeles

Builtworlds

Angie Ackroyd

Shell TechWorks

William Baker

Indiana State University

Rob Barthelman

Steinberg Hart

Jon Berkoe

Synchro Software LTD

Paul Bonington

Digital Prism Advisors

Julide Bozoglu

Environmental Systems Design, Inc.

George Broadbent

Microdesk, inc

Gary Bullock

Emerging Technology Ventures, Inc.

Christian Burger

Burger Consulting Group Inc

Kirke Chamblee

Yates Construction

Michael Chusid

Michael Chusid, RA FCSI CCS

John Cruikshank

JMC2 Civil Engineering + Surveying

Andrew Dennison

Uplift Data Partners

Sean Denniston

New Buildings Institute

Paul Doherty

the digit group, inc.

Carrie Dossick

University of Washington

Danielle DyBuncio

VIATechnik LLC

Mazen Faloughi

Sycnhro Software

Johnny Fortune

Bullock Tice Associates

Gonzalo Galindo

CEMEX Ventures

Nelly Garcia-Lopez

Center for Integrated Facility Engineering (CIFE)

Mark Giuliani

Giuliani Associates Architects & Giuliani Digital

Stephen Hagan

Hagan Technologies LLC

Amy Hager

ConsensusDocs

Brian Haines

FM: Systems

Erleen Hatfield

BuroHappold

Karl Heitman

Heitman Architects

Chad Hollingsworth

Triax Technologies, Inc.

Rollin Homer

ArtCenter College of Design

Kyle Hudson

VIATechnik

Greg Hughes

Broaddus Planning

Ryan Hughson

Optigo Networks

Chris Hummel

United Rentals

Steve Hutsell

US Army Corps of Engineers

June Jewell

AEC Business Solutions

CALVIN KAM

Strategic Building Innovation, bimSCORE

Atul Khanzode

DPR Construction

Kevin Kianka

US Institute of Building Documentation

Tom Lazear

Archway Systems, Inc

Justin Lee

AtSite, Inc

Kristopher Lengieza

Stiles Construction

Scott Lewis

Winning Technologies Inc

Christopher Lindsay

The IAPMO Group

Moses Ling

The Pennsylvania State University

Joe Manganelli

Fluor; Xplr design,LLC

Russ Manning

Penn State University

Patrick May

4d Proof

Seamus McGrady

Chalkline, Inc.

John Messner

The Pennsylvania State University

Steve Moore

Robins & Morton

Cody Nowak

AEC Disruptor

Kimon Onuma

Onuma, Inc.

Laurence Penn

DJS Associates, Inc.

Jeremy Peters

Gessner Engineering

Paul Phillips

Sherlock, Smith & Adams, Inc.

Mike Prefling

Ryan Companies

John Quale

Chair of Architecture at the University of New Mexico

KP Reddy

Shadow Ventures- BuiltTech Labs

Tom Riley

NVIDIA Corporation

Tony Rinella

Strategic Building Innovation, bimSCORE

Robert Rocque

AerialOne LLC

Dennis Rodriguez

AECOM's Transportation/Aviation Sector

John Russo

Architectural Resource Consultants

James Salmon

Collaborative Construction, LLC

Jeff Sample

JBKnowledge

Russ Sanders

SmithGroup

Mayank Sharma

ESD (Environmental Systems Design, Inc.)

Dennis Shelden

School of Architecture and Director of the Digital Building Laboratory at Georgia Tech

Thomas Simmons

ARCHVISTA Consulting

Douglas Spotted Eagle

Sundance Media Group

Jeff Stephens

Jacobs Engineering

David Stone

HITT Contracting Inc.

Daniel Stonecipher

IMMERSIVx, Inc.

Jennifer Suerth

Pepper Construction

Joel Timmins

Markon Solutions

Michael Welwood

The Broaddus Companies

David Wilson

Bechtel Corporation

Arol Wolford

Building Systems Design (BSD)

Nathan Wood

SpectrumAEC

Dwain Wood

W. G. Yates & Sons Construction Company

Wei Wu

California State University, Fresno

Brett Young

BuildingSP, INc.

Dick Zhang

Identified Technologies
© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.